DfR Solutions Reliability Designed and Delivered

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how DfR Solutions LLC uses and protects any information that you give DfR Solutions when you use this website.

DfR Solutions is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information on this website by which you can be identified, that information would only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

DfR Solutions may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page occasionally to ensure that you agree with any changes.

 

What We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name, job title, company name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as state, country, preferences and interests
  • company information such as timelines for work/purchase, industry
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather:
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail.
  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • We may provide your basic contact information (email, name and company name) to our partners for marketing or promotional purposes.
  • We will never sell your information.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

How We Use Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic and allows web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

Marketing

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours and other companies in our group which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date.

You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email marketing@dfrsolutions.com.

 

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that allows you to receive our Insights by email
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, eat the bottom of every email is a link to the email preferences page, you may select to opt-out of Insights or Marketing Materials at any point from that page

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law.

You may request details of the personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please emailing us at marketing@dfrsolutions.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us at marketing@dfrsolutions.com as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

How to Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you: